Three Acadiana area schools will be in action today in the LHSAA football playoffs, with two playing for state titles.

The Ascension Episcopal Blue Gators will face the Southern Lab Kittens for the Division IV state championship in the select bracket.

Kickoff time is set for 10 am at the Mercedes-Bens Superdome in New Orleans, La.

You can listen to the game on ESPN 1420, and, beginning with the pregame show at 9:45 am.

Later on today, at 5 o'clock, the St. Thomas more Cougars will play for the Division II state title in the select bracket, as they face Parkview Baptist at the Mercedes-Benz Superdome.

Tonight, at 7 o'clock, the Kaplan Pirates will play host to Amite in the semifinals of the Class 3A bracket.

You can hear that game on News-Talk 96.5 KPEL-FM and

Let's take a look at all the brackets, below, beginning with the non-select brackets, which will feature semifinal play:

In Class 5A, top-seeded Destrehan will play host to 5th-seeded Landry-Walker, while 11th-seeded Zachary will be on the road to face second-seeded West Monroe.

View the complete Class 5A bracket.

In Class 4A, top-seeded Neville will entertain #13-seed Warren Easton, while third-seeded McDonogh #35 travels to #2-seed Edna Karr.

View the complete Class 4A bracket.

In Class 3A, again, Kaplan, the #3-seed, will host #7-seed Amite, while top-seeded West Feliciana hosts 4th-seeded Lutcher.

View the complete Class 3A bracket.

In Class 2A, top-seeded Many will play host to 4th-seeded Sterlington, while second-seeded Madison Prep will entertain #6-seed St. Helena.

View the complete Class 2A bracket.

Finally, in Class 1A, top-seeded Haynesville will host #5-seed Oak Grove, while 3rd-seeded Kentwood travels to second-seeded Logansport.

View the Class 1A bracket.

Moving on to play in the select brackets, four state title games are scheduled for today at the Mercedes-Benz Superdome in New Orleans:

The Division IV state title game, featuring top-seeded Ascension Episcopal and third-seeded Southern Lab, is set for 10 am this morning.

View the complete Division IV bracket.

The Division III state title game, in which top-seeded Riverside will meet third-seeded St. Charles is scheduled for 1:30.

View the complete Division III bracket.

The Division II state title game, which will feature 3rd-seeded St. Thomas More and 5th-seeded Parkview Baptist, is slated to get underway at approximately 5 pm.

View the complete Division II bracket.

Finally, in Division I, 2nd-seeded Scotlanville will battle 5th-seeded Evangel for the state crown at 8 pm.

View the complete Division I bracket.