The 2017 Golden Gloves National Tournament of Champions continues tonight at the Cajundome Convention Center, beginning at 6pm. Here’s a full rundown of the scheduled bouts.

RING ONE                        THURSDAY, MAY 4

   RED CONER Weight  BLUE CORNER
  1.Timothy Jarman, St. Louis108Derek Slater, Toledo
  2.Salaam Gonzales, Colorado-New Mexico108Angel Martinez, Chicago
  3.Tommy Robinson, Detroit114Rasheed Wright, Washington DC
  4.Rasheen Brown, Pennsylvania123Ezequiel Huaracha, Chicago
  5.Bruce Carrington, New York Metro132Dalis Kaleiopu, Hawaii
  6.Jonathan Rubio, California132Devon Campbell, Kansas City
  7.Akhmed Aliyev, Buffalo141Marcell Davidson, Kansas City
  8.Evan Wrazidlo, Upper Mid-West152Leon Lawson, Florida
  9.Pachino Hill, Iowa165Caleb Hernandez, Chicago
10.Anthony Campbell, Mid-South165Joseph Hicks, Michigan
11.Abel Gonzalez, Florida178Jalan Rodgers, Nevada
12.Owen Saldana, Chicago201Trevon Childs, Indiana
13.James Dowdy, Indiana201+Stanley Galloway, Colorado-New Mexico
14.William Hughes, Chicago201+Fernely Feliz, New England

 

 

 

RING TWO                        THURSDAY, MAY 4

   RED CONER Weight  BLUE CORNER
  1.Xavier Rodriguez, Texas108Anthony Clark, Nevada
  2.Jorge Carlos, Kansas City114Marcus Floyd, Buffalo
  3.Giovanni Figueroa, New York Metro114Derry Noble, California
  4.Aaron Morales, Kansas-Oklahoma123Ronnel Johnson, Tri-State
  5.Shevel Johnson, Tri-State132Adrian Benton, Cincinnati
  6.Ivan Franco, Florida141Aadam Ali, New Jersey
  7.Reshat Mati, New York Metro141D’Angelo Keyes, Texas
  8.Cruse Stewart, Iowa152Wilfred Mariano, Nevada
  9.Erick Gainous, Colorado-New Mexico165Poindexter Knight, Pennsylvania
10.Kiante Irving, Pennsylvania178Taahir Muhammad, Michigan
11.Rafael Gaitan, Texas178Genc Pllana, Washington DC
12.Vaughn Williams, Knoxville201James Evans, Toledo
13.Jared Anderson, Toledo201+Richard Torrez, California

 

 

RING THREE                        THURSDAY, MAY 4

   RED CONER Weight  BLUE CORNER
  1.Humberto Calderon, Indiana108Cederick Thomas, Iowa
  2.Jaciel Carbajal, Nevada114Felix Parrilla, New England
  3.Lamar Brown, Mid-South123Aneudy Rios, Michigan
  4.Javon Campbell, Washington DC123Kevin Montano, California
  5.Jose Camacho, Omaha132Keyshawn Davis, Washington DC
  6.Keenan Glaude, Mid-South141Wilfredo Adelar, Washington DC
  7.Michael Calvin, New York Metro152Keeshawn Williams, Washington DC
  8.Charles, Garner, Buffalo152Sean Charleston, Knoxville
  9.Derrell Gibbs, Toledo165Robert Terry, New Jersey
10.Vladmir Dalton, New Jersey178Antwan Jones, Toledo
11.Cam Awesome, Kansas City201Sonny Conto, Pennsylvania
12.Marquise Williams, New York Metro201Matthew Mollet, Nevada
13.Ra’mel Clasablanca, Nevada201+Jaijuan Jackson, Detroit