Week One Football Scores/Schedule 2016
Make sure to check back on this page all throughout Friday night for LIVE score updates from all around Acadiana. Maybe your favorite team scored a touchdown since you last clicked the “refresh” button…
District 3-5A
- Acadiana 56, Northside 14 FINAL
- Lafayette 15, Peabody 20 FINAL
- Sulphur 38, St. Thomas More 35 FINAL
- Sam Houston 14, St. Louis Catholic 20 FINAL
- Barbe 33, Byrd 7 FINAL
- New Iberia 28, Breaux Bridge 35 FINAL/OT
- Comeaux 46, Cecilia 20 FINAL
District 5-4A
- THURSDAY: Abbeville 6, Kaplan 32 FINAL
- Cecilia 20, Comeaux 46 FINAL
- Westgate 7, Carencro 43 FINAL
- Breaux Bridge 35, New Iberia 28 FINAL/OT
- St Martinville 40, Jeanerette 8 FINAL
District 4-4A
- Teurlings Catholic 50, Calvary Baptist 34 FINAL
- Beau Chene 14, West St. Mary 6 FINAL
- Northside 14, Acadiana 56 FINAL
- Carencro 43, Westgate 7 FINAL
- Opelousas 6, Eunice 34 FINAL
- St. Thomas More 35, Sulphur 38 FINAL
District 3-4A
- Crowley 28, Iowa 29 FINAL
- LaGrange 6, Notre Dame 13 FINAL
- Washington-Marion 10, Marksville 18 FINAL
- Rayne 33, Church Point 3 FINAL
- DeRidder 27, South Beauregard 32 FINAL
- Leesville 42, Westlake 7 FINAL
District 8-3A
- THURSDAY: Kaplan 32, Abbeville 6 FINAL
- North Vermilion 48, Hanson Memorial 8 FINAL
- Erath 40, Delcambre 7 FINAL
- E.D. White 7, Vandebilt Catholic 41 FINAL
- Patterson 12, Central Lafourche 22 FINAL
- Berwick 27, Morgan City 21 FINAL
- Franklin 18, Loreauville 26 FINAL
District 5-3A
- Ville Platte 28, Mamou 0 FINAL
- Port Barre 0, Opelousas Catholic 34 FINAL
- Eunice 34, Opelousas 6 FINAL
- Pine Prairie 22, Bunkie 3 FINAL
- Northwest 42, St. Edmund 6 FINAL
- Church Point 3, Rayne 33 FINAL
District 4-3A
- THURSDAY: Jennings 34, Kinder 0 FINAL
- Iota 26, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 34 FINAL
- Iowa 29, Crowley 28 FINAL
- St. Louis Catholic 20, Sam Houston 14 FINAL
- Westlake 7, Leesville 42 FINAL
- South Beauregard 32, DeRidder 27 FINAL
District 5-2A
- THURSDAY: Catholic High-New Iberia 52, Vermilion Catholic 26 FINAL
- West St Mary 6, Beau Chene 14 FINAL
- Opelousas Catholic 34, Port Barre 0 FINAL
- Notre Dame 13, LaGrange 6 FINAL
- Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 34, Iota 26 FINAL
- Delcambre 7, Erath 40 FINAL
- Loreauville 26, Franklin 18 FINAL
- Jeanerette 8, St. Martinville 40 FINAL
District 7-1A
- THURSDAY: Vermilion Catholic 26, Catholic-NI 52 FINAL
- THURSDAY: Central Catholic-MC 30, St. John 0 FINAL
- Hanson Memorial 0, North Vermilion 48 FINAL
- Gueydan 28, Ascension Christian 47 FINAL
- Highland Baptist 13, Houma Christian 25 FINAL
- Centerville 27, Grand Lake 44 FINAL
- Ascension Episcopal 47, East Beauregard 7 FINAL
- Lafayette Christian Academy 40, Elton 36 FINAL