40 fights took place Thursday, May 4th at the 2017 Golden Gloves National Tournament of Champions in Lafayette, Louisiana. Here's a rundown of all the results.

2017 National Golden Glove Tournament of Champions

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

                                Winner                                                                 Loser

108 lb Class

  1. Timothy Jarman, St. Louis Pts 5-0             Derek Slater, Toledo
  2. Angel Martinez, Chicago Pts 5-0             Salaam Gonzales, Colorado-N.Mexico
  3. Xavier Rodriguez, Texas Pts 3-2             Anthony Clark, Nevada
  4. Cederick Thomas, Iowa Pts 5-0             Humberto Calderon, Indiana

 

114 lb Class

  1. Jorge Carlos, Kansas City Pts 5-0             Marcus Floyd, Buffalo
  2. Felix Parrilla, New England Pts 5-0             Jaciel Carbajal, Nevada
  3. Tommy Robinson, Detroit Pts 3-2             Rasheed Wright, Washington DC
  4. Derry Noble, California Pts 5-0             Giovanni Figueroa, New York Metro

 

123 lb Class

  1. Rasheen Brown, Pennsylvania Pts 5-0             Ezequiel Huaracha, Chicago
  2. Aaron Morales, Kansas-Oklahoma Pts 5-0             Ronnel Johnson, Tri-State
  3. Aneudy Rios, Michigan Pts 4-1             Lamar Brown, Mid-South
  4. Kevin Montano, California Pts 4-1             Javon Campbell, Washington DC

 

132 lb Class

  1. Bruce Carrington, New York Metro Pts 5-0             Dalis Kaleiopu, Hawaii
  2. Jonathan Rubio, California Pts 5-0             Devon Campbell,  Kansas City
  3. Adrian Benton, Cincinnati Pts 4-1             Shevel Johnson, Tri-State
  4. Keyshawn Davis, Washington DC Pts 5-0             Jose Camacho, Omaha

 

141 lb Class

  1. Marcell Davidson, Kansas City Pts 5-0             Akhmed Aliyev, Buffalo
  2. Aadam Ali, New Jersey Pts 5-0             Ivan Franco, Florida
  3. Wilfredo Avelar, Washington DC Pts 5-0             Keenan Glaude, Mid-South
  4. Reshat Mati, New York Metro Pts 3-2             D’Angelo Keyes, Texas

 

152 lb Class

  1. Keeshawn Williams, Washington DC Pts 3-2            Michael Calvin, New York Metro
  2. Leon Lawson, Florida Pts 5-0             Evan Wrazidlo, Upper Mid-West
  3. Cruse Stewart, Iowa Pts 5-0             Wilfred Mariano, Nevada
  4. Sean Charleston, Knoxville Pts 3-2             Charles Garner, Buffalo

 

165 lb Class

  1. Poindexter Knight, Pennsylvania Pts 5-0           Erick Gainous, Colorado-New Mexico
  2. Caleb Hernandez, Chicago Pts 5-0             Pachino Hill, Iowa
  3. Robert Terry, New Jersey Pts 3-2             Derrell Gibbs, Toledo
  4. Anthony Campbell, Mid-South Pts 3-2             Joseph Hicks, Michigan

 

 

178 lb Class

  1. Kiante Irving, Pennsylvania Pts 5-0             Taahir Muhammad, Michigan
  2. Vladmir Dalton, New Jersey Pts 3-2             Antwan Jones, Toledo
  3. Abel Gonzalez, Florida Pts 4-1             Jalan Rodgers, Nevada
  4. Rafael Gaitan, Texas Pts 3-2             Genc Pllana, Washington DC

 

201 lb Class

  1. Cam Awesome, Kansas City Pts 4-1             Sonny Conto, Pennsylvania
  2. Marquise Williams, New York Metro RSC R-2         Matthew Mollet, Nevada
  3. Owen Saldana, Chicago Pts 5-0             Trevon Childs, Indiana
  4. Vaughn Williams, Knoxville Pts 3-2             James Evans, Toledo

 

201+ Class

  1. Jaijuan Jackson, Detroit Pts 3-2             Ra’mel Clasablanca, Nevada
  2. Richard Torrez, California Pts 5-0             Jared Anderson, Toledo
  3. James Dowdy, Indiana Pts 5-0             Stanley Galloway, Colorado-N.Mexico
  4. Fernely Feliz, New England Pts 3-2             William Hughes, Chicago